Winner Lists

THE LAST WORD Screening

Dennis Seloske, Gary Burwick, Patrick Callahan, Alan Sazant, Andrea Santos, Jackie Franco, Steven Rosenberg, Paul Sample - Catalano, Morton Samuels, Linda Goldman, Maya Santek, Leslie Gaynor, Gabriel Soto, Gina Gesualdi, Nancy Finkel

CHIPS Advance Screening CHIPS

Dennis Seloske, Stephen Peltz, Stephen Roskin, Scot Spiwak, Hedda Rothman, Kim Morelli, Estelle Ladin, Sharon Schwartz, Denise Dugan, Arthur Kratovil, John Barrs, Larry Hajek, Donald Fields, Alan Sazant, Howard Lubin, Jackie Franco, Robert Obrien, Paul Sample - Catalano, Christopher Kukielka, Leni Letts, Lourdes Bathard, Robert Herbert, Ansaar Hosein, Marian Romanello, Gustaw Kukielka, Janice Grover, Maya Santek, Leslie Gaynor, Gina Gesualdi, Nancy Finkel

CrawDebauchery FOOD AND MUSIC FESTIVAL

Gayle Mckeen, Andrea Lucas

God Save the Queen Boca

Dennis Seloske, Scot Spiwak, Sharon Schwartz, Fortuna Smukler, Harriet Rockow

God Save the Queen Miami

Hillary Green, Larry Hajek, Donald Fields, Tom Kimball, Edwin Matos

BOLSHOI BALLET

Willard Kerr

La Traviata

Tom Deakman

A Jew Grows in Brooklyn Show

Dale Franci, Lester Bragin, Jonathan Fox, Charles Flum, Andrew Freiman, Mary Klimenko

Sarah Chang FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS BOCA 2017

Robert Antonczyk, Robert Konazewski, Sandra Naim, Richard Dr. Sigler, Morty Kugal, Arthur Pollack, Cindy Gitlitz, Edward Addis, J Price, Eileen Gold, Kim Morelli, Stuart Silverman, Carol Klaman, Ronald Konowitz, Jonathan Fox, Seymour Gladstone, Michael Goldman, Michael Parish, Linda Fuchs, Raymond Perry, Robert Morrow, Ariosto Munoz, Gustaw Kukielka, Eileen Silver, Gina Gesualdi

Pink Panther FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS BOCA 2017

Hal Berman, Diane Doolity, Lester Rosen, Jarrett Rudnick, Cheryl Magro, R Auerbach, Iris Steiner-Rothstein, John Barrs, Donald Katz, Alan Sazant, Claudia Lascano, Raymond Perry, Howard Lubin, G. Schneider, Donna Robson, Denise Karp, Andrea Lucas, Andrew Tripi, Henry Katz, Lourdes Bathard, Tom Deakman, Susan Sperling, Marian Romanello, Maya Santek, Mark Doulman

SWORD ART ONLINE THE MOVIE

Robert Antonczyk, Annette Russell, Marian Romanello

KONG SKULL ISLAND Screening at Frank Delray Marketplace

J Yeggy, Matthew Smith, Joyce Bass, Hal Berman, Mark Kaplan, Robert Sklar, Pamela Cherry, David Barry, Renee Dadowski, Reine Fortier, Andrea Bencibenga, Ralph & Phyllis Eckert, Peter Solomon, Melanie Clesi, Ed Hazan, Darlene Duplessis, Frank Cutolo, Jeffrey S. Schrier, Paula Robbins, Myron Wilder, Henry Williams, John Sr. Butler, Joseph J Dudas, Gerald Braeman, Paula Talese, Alan Sazant, Michael Jarsky, Donna Henke, Michael Drinkwater, Robert Etingoff, Bonnie Colacino, Kimberly Bostick, Ronald Scheiman, Andrew Tripi, James Montana, Susan Cleveland, Robert Hirshman, Sydell Rosen, Roseline Telfort, Robert Herbert, Ansaar Hosein, Marian Romanello, Ira Ilowite, Mina Feldman, James Tuohy, Mark Doulman, Martin Schwartman, Ira Cohen, Corrie Covelli, Nancy Finkel

ON THE MAP Screening

Dennis Seloske, Janet Lonicki, Ron Luks, Tom Deakman, Renee Dadowski, Harriet Lopez, Martin Sherwood, Frank Cutolo, Janice Simon, Sharon Schwartz, Dora Russell, Stuart Silverman, Susan Longo, Tamara Major, Howard Lubin, Allan Levine, Tom Deakman, Renee Levine, Corrie Covelli, Roy Degler

DVORAK RUSALKA IN CINEMA

Alan Miller, Cynthia Woodward, Herbert Nadell, E Michaelson

A UNITED KINGDOM Advance Screening at AMC Aventura

Ron Luks, Judith Weiss, Alan Sazant, Edward Taylor, Michael Parish, Donna Robson, Harriet Rockow, Arlene Langer, Ansaar Hosein, Gustaw Kukielka, Maya Santek, Yolanda Rivera Suarez

YEAR BY THE SEA SCREENING

Robert Antonczyk, Judy Grubbs, Arthur Pollack, F Andersen, Roy Puranda, Denise Dugan, John Barrs, Larry Hajek, Elena Hajek, Martin Pines, Alida Putman, Joan Azeez, Mark Alpert, Kieran Gulas, Randi Marstein, Lourdes Bathard, Shari Shendell, Andrea Henrie, Janice Grover, Yolanda Rivera Suarez, Eric Poll

FANNYS JOURNEY SCREENING

Dennis Seloske, Robert Antonczyk, Muriel Fishbein, Mary Schlaugat, Joel Neulight, F Andersen, Sharon Schwartz, John Barrs, Sheila Bergman, Alan Sazant, Linda Fuchs, Mark Alpert, Robert Obrien, Lourdes Bathard, David Olinsky, Charles Flum, Eileen Silver, Jeanne Blackwood, Martin Schwartman, Gina Gesualdi

A Jew Grows in Brooklyn Show Mizner Park

Robert Obrien, Jane Olinsky, Wayne Feldman

NEWIES BROADWAY MUSICAL

Dawn Preuss, Martin Sherwood, Victoria Gillman

FIST FIGHT Advance Screening at Cinemark Boynton Beach

Dennis Seloske, Ron Luks, Johanna Leeman, Andrea Lucas, Marilyn Lubetsky, Charles Donnelly, Leni Letts, Lourdes Bathard, Maya Santek, Gina Gesualdi, Fabiola Metezier, Arnold Justin, Sterline Salomon, Rebecca Pierre, Emmanuela Metezier, Wilna Cherelus , Markinzie Lebrun , Kerry Methesier, Marlitza Vicotr

Disney ELENA AND THE SECRET OF AVALOR

Dawn Preuss, Richard Gomberg, Arthur Pollack, J Price, Eileen Gold, Sheldon London, Beverly Price

Renaissance Festival 2017

Arthur Kratovil, London Craig, Christopher Kukielka, Emil Kuziel, Fabiola Metezier

Disney PINOCCHIO on Digital HD

David Polansky, Dawn Preuss, James Poirier, Arthur Pollack, Harriet Lopez, J Price, Roy Puranda, Susan Longo, Stephanie Polin Rudich, George Revtai

SWAN LAKE BOLSHOI BALLET IN CINEMA

Mary Wong, Sandra Naim, Marjorie Lukacher, Thomas Sisk

THE SPACE BETWEEN US Advance Screening at CINEMARK PALACE BOCA RATON

Muriel Fishbein, Pedro Plaza-Diaz, Christopher Patrick, Donald Fields, Burt Landsman, Mark Alpert, Arlene Langer, Debra Azzato, Gustaw Kukielka, Ronald Bachrad, Nancy Finkel, Eric Poll, Neil George, Corinne Piccinetti, Cheryl Osborne

Log In

Enter your Insider log-in:

Email Address
Password
Forgot your Password?
Please note - you will need to use the same e-mail address that is attached to your Sun Sentinel subscription to activate your account.